Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0545,626
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4305,239
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4265,236
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0324,991
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,82210,453
AzulArgentina 16,85910,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0525,004
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9464,316
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8554,260
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7494,194
AmberleyAustralia 8,5795,331
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6552,893
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4422,760
AimoresBrazil 15,1329,403
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6549,106
AltamiraBrazil 15,5939,690
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,33310,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5339,652
ApodiBrazil 14,3058,889
AracajuBrazil 14,4508,979
AracuaiBrazil 15,1669,424
AragarcasBrazil 16,18210,056
AraxaBrazil 15,7359,778
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3538,919
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3887,076
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2515,749
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2775,143
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9377,418
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,1007,519
AbecheChad 7,4994,660
AntofagastaChile 18,19611,307
AricaChile 18,10511,251
AltaiChina 2,8421,766
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,19710,687
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,12010,639
AraucaColombia 16,23310,087
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9789,307
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9679,301
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0969,381
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1463,819
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9233,681
AswanEgypt 5,9913,723
AsyutEgypt 6,1093,796
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0169,953
AsmaraEritrea 5,5983,479
AssabEritrea 5,2813,282
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8383,628
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8154,856
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4328,968
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8524,258
AccraGhana 9,9766,199
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4173,988
AthensGreece 6,6314,120
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6314,121
AasiaatGreenland 9,4965,901
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3475,808
AputiteqGreenland 9,0115,600
AkureyriIceland 8,6155,354
AgraIndia 1,492927
AhmedabadIndia 1,9701,224
AkolaIndia 1,541958
AllahabadIndia 1,083673
AmritsarIndia 1,9691,224
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8963,042
AbadanIran 4,4062,738
ArakIran 4,2882,665
AlbengaItaly 7,8164,857
AlgheroItaly 7,8884,902
AmendolaItaly 7,2584,511
AnconaItaly 7,4004,599
ArezzoItaly 7,5364,683
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3766,448
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3096,406
AbashiriJapan 5,3333,314
AburatsuJapan 4,0312,505
AikawaJapan 4,7322,941
AjiroJapan 4,7742,966
AkitaJapan 4,9183,056
AkuneJapan 3,9222,437
AomoriJapan 4,9933,102
AsahikawaJapan 5,1783,217
AsosanJapan 4,0132,494
AmmanJordan 5,5683,460
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6981,677
AinaziLatvia 6,5944,098
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3213,928
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1363,813
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6464,130
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0313,748
AtarMauritania 10,5786,573
AgalegaMauritius 5,2913,288
AcapulcoMexico 15,4889,625
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7801,727
AltaiMongolia 2,7041,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8371,763
AgadirMorocco 9,7876,082
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8434,874
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8376,734
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9366,796
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0066,839
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8836,763
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,23310,088
AgadezNiger 8,6875,398
AsuncionParaguay 16,89910,501
ArequipaPeru 18,15111,279
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1331,947
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7559,790
AradRomania 6,7604,201
AjanRussia 5,3303,312
AldanRussia 4,8303,002
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8563,017
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3722,717
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3523,326
AnadyrRussia 7,5704,704
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9713,711
ArmavirRussia 5,2173,242
AstrakhanRussia 4,7402,945
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2316,979
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1035,657
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7725,451
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6825,395
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8945,527
Abu HamedSudan 6,0473,758
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,1753,838
AqiqSudan 5,5863,471
ArbaatSudan 5,6683,522
AromaSudan 5,8653,645
AtbaraSudan 6,0323,749
Abu KamalSyria 5,1043,171
AleppoSyria 5,4443,383
AranyaprathetThailand 1,482921
AtakpameTogo 9,7616,066
AdanaTurkey 5,6153,489
AfyonTurkey 6,0313,748
AnkaraTurkey 5,8293,622
AntalyaTurkey 6,0213,741
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6462,265
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1715,077
AberporthUk 8,4845,272
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4405,245
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7583,578
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7983,603
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7912,356
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8092,367
ArtigasUruguay 16,74910,408
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7498,544
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4047,708
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5187,157
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8048,578
Ada, MnUsa 12,2537,614
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8477,983
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7158,523
Akron, OhUsa 12,9468,045
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1148,149
Albany, GaUsa 13,9558,672
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,6287,847
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6577,865
Albion, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3438,292
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9658,057
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5707,811
Algona, IaUsa 12,7247,907
Alice, TxUsa 14,3188,897
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,8878,008
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6987,890
Alma, MiUsa 12,7417,918
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5047,770
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9228,651
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4558,361
Amherst, MaUsa 12,6927,887
Amite, LaUsa 14,1088,767
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2265,733
Anderson, InUsa 13,0788,127
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6158,460
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7847,944
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8477,983
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4756,510
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,2148,833
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,4889,003
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5638,428
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2997,642
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5917,203
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0938,136
Athens, GaUsa 13,7348,534
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7768,560
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,9998,078
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4754,645
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0358,100
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7858,566
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9417,420
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8607,991
Austin, TxUsa 14,0738,745
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4302,131
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7441,705
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9119,888
AdenYemen 5,0533,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -