Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7131,686
BustAfghanistan 2,8981,801
BatnaAlgeria 8,1945,092
BecharAlgeria 9,0965,653
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2715,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1445,682
BiskraAlgeria 8,2755,142
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4095,225
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0629,359
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8949,255
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8979,257
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6009,073
ByrdAntarctica 13,4288,345
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,94910,532
BarilocheArgentina 17,38910,805
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,82710,456
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2075,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5985,343
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5693,460
BrestBelarus 6,5874,093
BrusselsBelgium 7,9304,928
Belize CityBelize 15,5809,682
BeninBenin 9,6836,017
BohiconBenin 9,6816,016
BermudaBermuda 13,4398,351
BageBrazil 16,50710,257
BambuiBrazil 15,6479,723
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4469,598
BarbalhaBrazil 14,5319,030
BarcelosBrazil 16,39610,188
BarraBrazil 15,0829,372
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0459,349
BarreirasBrazil 15,3109,514
BelémBrazil 15,1389,407
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4369,592
BelterraBrazil 15,8159,827
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0979,381
Bom JesusBrazil 16,18010,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1899,439
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7379,779
BrevesBrazil 15,3429,534
BurgasBulgaria 6,2823,903
BurundiBurundi 7,3574,572
BatouriCameroon 8,5315,301
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9717,439
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3867,075
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Banff, AbCanada 11,4107,090
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2827,632
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1386,921
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5797,195
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8227,347
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3517,675
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8967,393
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8067,336
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8206,102
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0337,478
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7456,055
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1075,038
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4334,619
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,00210,565
BeijingChina 3,0211,877
BarranquillaColombia 16,0429,969
Benito SalasColombia 16,87210,485
BogotáColombia 16,64310,342
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0864,403
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4094,604
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0675,013
BaniDominican Republic 15,1009,383
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1399,408
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0219,334
BahariyaEgypt 6,2903,909
Beni SuefEgypt 6,0663,770
BiarritzFrance 8,5805,332
BordeauxFrance 8,4695,263
BrestFrance 8,6095,350
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,3608,302
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,3608,302
BitamGabon 8,9275,548
BanjulGambia 11,2636,999
BerlinGermany 7,2914,531
BrockenGermany 7,4824,649
BokeGuinea 11,2136,968
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2436,987
BudapestHungary 6,9284,305
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9154,297
BangaloreIndia 1,8331,139
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9461,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 664413
BikanerIndia 1,9651,221
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,7792,349
BabolsarIran 4,0782,534
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6092,243
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3732,717
Bandar LengehIran 3,7632,339
BirjandIran 3,4052,116
BushehrIran 4,1562,582
BaghdadIraq 4,7942,979
BasraIraq 4,4512,766
BelmulletIreland 8,7405,431
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6585,380
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1784,461
BergamoItaly 7,6584,759
BolognaItaly 7,5584,697
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5194,673
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2784,523
BrindisiItaly 7,0874,404
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1386,300
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3836,452
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1191,938
BeirutLebanon 5,6043,483
BenghaziLibya 7,0364,372
BirzaiLithuania 6,5494,070
BitolaMacedonia 6,7974,223
BlantyreMalawi 7,4974,659
BvumbweMalawi 7,5024,662
BintuluMalaysia 3,1241,941
BamakoMali 10,4626,501
Bko-SMali 10,4606,500
BougounMali 10,4656,503
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2156,347
BaitagMongolia 2,6431,642
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0441,892
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2101,995
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3212,064
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1951,986
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7631,717
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3552,085
BulganMongolia 3,1181,937
BhamawMyanmar 588365
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9176,784
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0626,874
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,16610,045
BilmaNiger 8,1315,053
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0855,646
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1054,415
BergenNorway 7,6724,768
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6724,767
BjornoyaNorway 7,1104,418
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1884,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2814,524
BadinPakistan 2,3501,460
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,0351,264
BalakotPakistan 2,2431,394
BarkhanPakistan 2,3571,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,40810,196
BascoPhilippines 3,1221,940
BialystokPoland 6,6264,118
BejaPortugal 9,2965,777
BragancaPortugal 9,0435,620
BistritaRomania 6,5144,048
BucharestRomania 6,3933,973
BajkitRussia 4,3862,725
BarabinskRussia 3,8372,384
BarnaulRussia 3,5272,192
BerezovoRussia 5,0283,125
BiserRussia 4,7992,982
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3812,722
BogdarinRussia 4,0042,488
BogucanyRussia 4,0322,505
BomnakRussia 4,7302,939
BorRussia 4,3642,712
BorzjaRussia 3,7852,352
BratskRussia 3,8602,399
BelgradeSerbia 6,8354,247
BoSierra Leone 11,0496,866
BontheSierra Leone 11,1426,924
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0624,388
BerberaSomalia 5,1433,196
BusanSouth Korea 3,8672,403
BadajozSpain 9,1755,702
BarcelonaSpain 8,3735,203
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7825,457
BabanusaSudan 6,8764,273
BaselSwitzerland 7,7764,832
BernSwitzerland 7,7974,845
BangkokThailand 1,330826
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,318819
Bhumibol DamThailand 940584
BizerteTunisia 7,8504,878
BalikesirTurkey 6,2543,886
BursaTurkey 6,1543,824
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3002,051
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5275,299
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4955,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4955,279
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2865,149
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3515,189
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2355,117
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8137,962
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8718,620
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0698,121
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3845,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3855,210
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1358,784
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9628,055
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2888,257
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6457,858
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2798,873
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8497,984
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4317,725
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,402
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,4557,740
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8085,473
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2135,725
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6667,871
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1637,558
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,7277,909
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7968,573
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6617,868
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2267,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3418,290
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7788,562
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3737,067
Blakely, GaUsa 14,0738,745
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8237,968
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1088,767
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1467,548
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6768,498
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8397,979
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6077,834
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5267,784
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4128,334
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1878,195
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1108,768
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7847,944
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6438,478
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4488,357
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6507,861
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7907,948
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8667,995
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9698,680
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5569,045
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1758,187
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3208,277
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,1448,168
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9728,061
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6917,886
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0738,745
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3738,310
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9888,071
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4307,724
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0357,478
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9341,823
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5909,688
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8669,859
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3225,172
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3305,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -