Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8791,789
ChlefAlgeria 8,6065,348
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1525,066
CeresArgentina 17,27410,734
ChamicalArgentina 17,66510,977
ChepesArgentina 17,66010,974
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,80910,445
ConcordiaArgentina 16,87410,486
CórdobaArgentina 17,44510,841
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,44010,837
CorrientesArgentina 17,00410,566
CairnsAustralia 7,3104,542
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8085,473
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7573,578
CedunaAustralia 7,5174,671
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9814,959
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1244,427
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2995,157
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,8994,287
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7795,455
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1884,467
CharnocksBarbados 14,9879,313
CotonouBenin 9,6836,017
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1669,424
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3019,508
CabroboBrazil 14,5869,064
CaceresBrazil 16,74510,405
CaetiteBrazil 15,1349,405
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1808,812
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,54210,280
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,36110,167
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6579,730
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6279,089
CanavieirasBrazil 14,8109,203
CaparaoBrazil 15,2379,469
CapinopolisBrazil 15,9859,933
CaratingaBrazil 15,2509,477
CaravelasBrazil 14,9019,260
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,2729,490
CarolinaBrazil 15,3539,540
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,12810,022
CataguasesBrazil 15,3409,532
CatalaoBrazil 15,8079,822
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9759,927
CaxiasBrazil 14,8249,212
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,25210,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0648,740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4009,570
ChapecoBrazil 16,39810,190
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,47810,239
CipoBrazil 14,6069,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5779,680
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3649,547
CordeiroBrazil 15,3189,519
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3359,529
CorumbaBrazil 16,81010,446
CoximBrazil 16,51610,263
CrateusBrazil 14,5719,054
CuiabaBrazil 16,56810,296
CuritibaBrazil 16,0599,979
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4637,123
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7546,061
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7686,070
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5886,579
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3335,800
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7656,690
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0456,863
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8877,387
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8977,393
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9827,446
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9777,443
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9747,441
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4856,516
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4997,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2636,999
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9836,825
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4685,883
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5775,952
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2216,973
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1027,520
Comox, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0676,256
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3836,452
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4367,106
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5617,184
ChicoChile 16,94110,527
ChillanChile 17,79811,060
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,85111,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,12911,266
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,09210,621
Curico-General FreireChile 17,85311,094
ChangchunChina 3,8872,416
ChangduChina 1,112691
ChangshaChina 2,2071,372
ChengduChina 1,524947
ChongqingChina 1,6711,038
Camilo DazaColombia 16,24110,092
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2824,525
CamagueyCuba 15,0259,337
CasablancaCuba 14,9159,268
ChebCzech Republic 7,3834,588
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3104,543
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9429,285
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0519,353
CotuiDominican Republic 15,0059,325
CanarEcuador 17,59910,936
CairoEgypt 6,0213,741
CaenFrance 8,3085,163
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2255,111
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,0879,375
CocobeachGabon 9,1675,696
CologneGermany 7,7474,814
ChiosGreece 6,4143,986
CorfuGreece 6,9364,310
ConakryGuinea 11,1596,934
CatacamasHonduras 15,8669,859
CholutecaHonduras 16,0489,972
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,6121,002
CherrapunjiIndia 323201
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 323201
ChahbaharIran 3,1851,979
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7005,406
ClonesIreland 8,5725,327
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6485,374
CorkIreland 8,7445,434
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7465,435
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8614,885
CameriItaly 7,7404,810
CampobassoItaly 7,3454,564
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7894,840
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8264,863
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8984,908
Cape MeleItaly 7,8154,856
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3214,550
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3914,593
CerviaItaly 7,4864,652
CiampinoItaly 7,5104,667
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6124,730
Cisa PassItaly 7,6664,764
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5664,702
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4574,634
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4014,599
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1884,467
ChibaJapan 4,8693,026
ChichibuJapan 4,7802,970
ChichijimaJapan 5,0813,157
ChoshiJapan 4,9383,068
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5503,449
ChilekaMalawi 7,4974,659
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5174,671
ChitipaMalawi 7,3074,540
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0308,718
ComitanMexico 15,7029,757
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,6154,110
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5002,175
ChoirMongolia 3,0591,901
CasablancaMorocco 9,4785,890
ChindeMozambique 7,5454,688
Coco IslandMyanmar 930578
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9416,799
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8966,771
CondegaNicaragua 16,0399,967
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,472914
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6072,242
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8292,380
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8032,363
ChhorPakistan 2,2661,408
ChitralPakistan 2,4471,520
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,59410,312
ConcepcionParaguay 16,86910,482
CajamarcaPeru 18,02911,204
ChachapoyasPeru 17,90511,127
ChiclayoPeru 18,06611,227
ChimbotePeru 18,22111,322
CuzcoPeru 18,04011,210
CzestochowaPoland 6,9044,290
CoimbraPortugal 9,2425,743
CalafatRomania 6,6454,129
CeahlauRomania 6,4053,980
ClujRomania 6,5854,092
ConstantaRomania 6,1893,846
CraiovaRomania 6,5694,082
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1923,848
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2803,281
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4414,003
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6394,747
Cape UelenRussia 8,1095,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0143,116
CaraRussia 4,4002,734
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0373,130
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9574,323
ChitaRussia 3,7782,347
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7902,355
CokurdahRussia 6,4484,007
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6762,906
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9526,184
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9052,427
CaceresSpain 9,1115,662
CadizSpain 9,2335,738
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9375,554
CordobaSpain 9,0595,629
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1441,332
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,294804
ChanthaburiThailand 1,535954
Chiang MaiThailand 843524
Chiang RaiThailand 876544
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,391865
ChumphonThailand 1,533952
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3803,965
CorumTurkey 5,6563,515
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2562,023
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9891,857
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4345,241
CernovcyUkraine 6,4133,985
ChernigovUkraine 6,0623,767
CarrascoUruguay 16,60210,317
ColoniaUruguay 16,76810,420
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,8879,251
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4158,336
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,0778,126
Camden, ScUsa 13,7048,516
Canton, NyUsa 12,4087,710
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6927,887
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,4728,372
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0577,492
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1608,178
Casper, WyUsa 12,5207,780
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5497,177
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,0048,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4568,361
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7327,912
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8158,585
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8128,583
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2298,221
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5698,432
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,2148,211
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5297,786
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6278,468
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3707,687
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4667,747
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6128,458
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0438,105
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7487,922
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8848,006
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8627,992
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2467,610
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,9428,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6537,863
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1788,189
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1668,182
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1058,144
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9368,038
Clark, SdUsa 12,4607,743
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7428,540
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4158,336
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2908,259
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8958,013
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8577,990
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9095,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8527,987
College Park, MdUsa 13,0968,138
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9998,077
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2018,203
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7118,520
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1608,178
Columbus, InUsa 13,1908,196
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3778,313
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0618,116
Conception, MoUsa 13,0468,107
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0628,117
Conway, ArUsa 13,6258,467
Conway, ScUsa 13,6758,498
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6247,845
Corning, ArUsa 13,5208,402
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4777,753
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3528,918
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8978,636
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6907,886
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7657,311
Covington, LaUsa 14,0808,749
Covington, TnUsa 13,5248,404
Crete, NeUsa 12,9128,024
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2117,588
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7352,321
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7352,321
CaracasVenezuela 15,6889,749
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6919,751
CoroVenezuela 15,7549,790
ChipataZambia 7,5894,716
ChomaZambia 8,2845,148
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -