Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2775,144
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4955,279
DavisAntarctica 10,1736,322
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2373,876
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7513,574
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8682,404
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5525,315
D’UccleBelgium 7,9304,928
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3619,546
DiamantinoBrazil 16,56110,291
DouradosBrazil 16,59110,310
DoualaCameroon 9,0275,609
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4017,085
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7657,311
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4947,142
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8036,091
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9427,421
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9767,442
DuianChina 1,6651,035
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0474,379
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2923,289
DajabonDominican Republic 15,0199,333
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1399,407
DabaaEgypt 6,2903,908
DakhlaEgypt 6,3393,939
DijonFrance 7,9664,950
DresdenGermany 7,2744,520
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0935,029
DebrecenHungary 6,7334,184
DalatangiIceland 8,4475,249
DaltonganjIndia 816507
DarbhangaIndia 736457
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 648403
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 655407
DumkaIndia 514320
DwarkaIndia 2,3371,452
DezfulIran 4,3982,733
DublinIreland 8,5435,308
DecimomannuItaly 7,8664,888
DobbiacoItaly 7,4474,628
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3936,458
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6013,480
DagorettiKenya 6,5184,050
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4303,996
DedzaMalawi 7,4794,647
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6301,634
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6132,245
DaweiMyanmar 1,138707
De BiltNetherlands 7,8434,874
De KooyNetherlands 7,8514,879
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8524,879
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1296,916
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9566,808
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9246,788
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5384,684
DalbandinPakistan 2,8381,763
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3171,440
DirPakistan 2,4071,496
DroshPakistan 2,4341,512
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0691,907
DohaQatar 4,0942,544
DorohoiRomania 6,3753,962
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7323,562
DudinkaRussia 5,2463,260
DzardzanRussia 5,5973,478
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2272,627
DakarSenegal 11,2877,014
DaruSierra Leone 10,9566,808
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7255,422
DamazinSudan 6,1843,843
DongolaSudan 6,3453,943
DamascusSyria 5,5113,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5103,424
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1763,216
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8421,766
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5844,092
DjerbaTunisia 7,8644,887
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1863,223
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2975,156
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4055,223
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7513,574
DonetskUkraine 5,5363,440
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7162,309
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6758,498
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,2368,225
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8088,581
Danville, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6398,475
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6747,254
David City, NeUsa 12,8838,005
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0848,131
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8107,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0788,748
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8167,964
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1048,764
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0618,117
Delphine, InUsa 12,9708,060
Denton, MdUsa 13,0778,126
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8948,012
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8898,009
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7207,904
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2857,634
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8177,964
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5188,400
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1147,528
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2188,214
Dover, DeUsa 13,0778,126
Dover, TnUsa 13,5278,406
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8828,626
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8117,961
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,3127,651
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Durham, NhUsa 12,5397,792
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6756,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -