Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1711,970
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3395,182
HuamboAngola 9,1605,692
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9613,704
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2165,727
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2095,722
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,4404,623
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8396,735
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7656,068
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1577,555
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1327,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6817,880
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1866,951
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8367,976
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Hope, BcCanada 11,3867,075
HaikouChina 1,9261,197
HailarChina 3,8622,400
HamiChina 2,2811,418
HetanChina 2,0021,244
HavanaCuba 14,9369,281
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0049,324
HigueyDominican Republic 14,9949,317
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,1089,388
HelwanEgypt 6,0303,747
HurguadaEgypt 5,8433,631
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2595,133
HelsinkiFinland 6,6124,109
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5964,099
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5129,018
HamburgGermany 7,4964,658
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4974,658
HannoverGermany 7,5354,682
HelgolandGermany 7,6244,738
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5194,672
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5314,059
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6816,016
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3787,070
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0286,853
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5605,319
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,499932
HaifaIsrael 5,6553,514
HaboroJapan 5,1383,193
HachijojimaJapan 4,8252,999
HachinoheJapan 5,0513,138
HagiJapan 4,0672,527
HakodateJapan 5,0093,113
HamadaJapan 4,1352,570
HamamatsuJapan 4,6452,886
HikoneJapan 4,5172,807
HimejiJapan 4,3692,715
HiradoJapan 3,8812,411
HirooJapan 5,2273,248
HiroshimaJapan 4,1632,587
HitaJapan 4,0072,490
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9762,471
HunLibya 7,5114,667
HomboriMali 9,7156,037
HomalinMyanmar 421261
Hpa-AnMyanmar 872542
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9706,817
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9316,792
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8236,726
HororataNew Zealand 10,9486,803
HyderabadPakistan 2,4021,493
HuanucoPeru 18,13011,266
HelPoland 6,9164,298
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7912,977
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6442,886
HatangaRussia 5,5593,455
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4603,393
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4247,099
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0513,139
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9854,341
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2155,105
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6642,277
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9892,479
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1401,330
HalaibSudan 5,6443,507
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9383,690
HudeibaSudan 6,0403,753
HaparandaSweden 6,7404,189
HarnosandSweden 6,9944,346
HamaSyria 5,4853,408
HassakahSyria 5,1283,186
Hua HinThailand 1,386861
HakkariTurkey 4,8713,027
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1565,068
HersonUkraine 5,9003,666
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3393,939
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1808,812
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4557,740
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9618,054
Hart, MiUsa 12,6347,851
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,6927,887
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7307,911
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,9208,650
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Hays, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3327,663
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Helena, MtUsa 11,9827,446
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6747,876
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4398,351
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6058,454
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0228,092
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6558,485
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9678,679
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4467,734
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,9498,047
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8527,987
Holly, CoUsa 13,1518,172
Homer, AkUsa 9,2525,750
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4308,346
Horton, KsUsa 13,0788,127
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5917,824
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,2508,234
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5887,822
Houma, LaUsa 14,2338,844
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1478,791
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2388,226
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6758,498
Huron, SdUsa 12,5257,783
HanoiVietnam 1,457905
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0331,263
HarareZimbabwe 7,9754,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -