Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6111,622
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4761,539
JuninArgentina 17,03910,588
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,10810,010
JacobinaBrazil 14,8109,203
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2628,862
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0728,744
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,6119,701
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4149,578
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3147,031
JiuquanChina 2,0361,265
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,39410,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0269,337
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1569,418
JoensuuFinland 6,4053,980
JokioinenFinland 6,6834,153
JyvskylFinland 6,5964,099
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4105,848
JulianehbGreenland 10,0326,234
JagdalpurIndia 1,082672
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,5682,217
JerusalemIsrael 5,6413,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,17210,050
JosNigeria 8,8725,513
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0374,995
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0244,986
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4351,513
JhelumPakistan 2,1321,325
JiwaniPakistan 3,0661,906
JuliacaPeru 17,97311,169
JakutskRussia 5,2583,268
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9303,063
JenisejskRussia 4,0152,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4593,392
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2773,279
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4287,102
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3993,355
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1723,214
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7155,416
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2045,719
JubaSudan 6,7474,192
JokkmokkSweden 6,9444,315
JönköpingSweden 7,1974,472
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2034,476
JendoubaTunisia 7,9574,945
JerbaTunisia 7,8574,883
JerseyUk 8,4285,237
JaltaUkraine 5,7523,574
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9338,658
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5698,432
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,1008,762
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9808,066
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0756,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -