Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5851,606
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7611,716
KhostAfghanistan 2,4671,533
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7181,689
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0669,362
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7004,164
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2904,530
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6992,920
KandiBenin 9,4285,859
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,0157,466
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,0157,467
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Kenora, OnCanada 11,9707,438
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9985,592
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7486,057
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8846,764
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3177,654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4101,497
KashiChina 2,4231,506
KunmingChina 1,144711
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8045,471
KhargaEgypt 6,1853,844
KosseirEgypt 5,8063,608
KajaaniFinland 6,5424,065
KuopioFinland 6,5074,044
KuusamoFinland 6,5214,052
KarlsruheGermany 7,6864,776
KasselGermany 7,5704,704
KonstanzGermany 7,6554,757
KumasiGhana 10,0756,261
KalamataGreece 6,7904,219
KerkiraGreece 6,9364,310
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7134,171
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6075,970
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5085,287
KankanGuinea 10,6916,644
KindiaGuinea 11,0626,874
KissidougouGuinea 10,8146,720
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1886,953
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2961,427
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2961,427
KeszthelyHungary 7,0684,392
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7115,413
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 360224
KotaIndia 1,6551,029
KozhikodeIndia 2,1051,308
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0043,109
KermanIran 3,5702,218
KermanshahIran 4,5322,816
Khoram AbadIran 4,4192,746
KilkennyIreland 8,6415,369
KingstonJamaica 15,3689,550
KagoshimaJapan 3,9492,454
KanazawaJapan 4,5702,840
KaruizawaJapan 4,7372,944
KatsuuraJapan 4,8853,036
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7472,950
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2193,243
KobeJapan 4,4172,745
KochiJapan 4,2512,642
KofuJapan 4,7302,939
KumagayaJapan 4,8092,988
KumamotoJapan 3,9792,473
KumejimaJapan 3,5592,212
KureJapan 4,1692,590
KushiroJapan 5,3243,308
KutchanJapan 5,0323,127
KyotoJapan 4,4682,777
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0521,897
KitaleKenya 6,5774,087
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4332,754
KufraLibya 6,9294,306
KaunasLithuania 6,5954,098
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7744,210
KybartaiLithuania 6,6614,139
KarongaMalawi 7,2624,513
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1201,318
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1761,974
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3821,480
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2461,395
KuantanMalaysia 2,4011,492
KuchingMalaysia 3,0631,903
KayesMali 10,7156,658
KeniebaMali 10,7696,692
KidalMali 9,2875,771
KitaMali 10,5856,578
KoutiaMali 10,2196,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1975,093
KisinevMoldova 6,1753,837
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6842,289
KhatgalMongolia 3,2061,992
KhovdMongolia 2,8541,774
KhujirtMongolia 2,9011,803
KhutagMongolia 3,1541,960
KenitraMorocco 9,3555,813
KalewaMyanmar 270168
KathaMyanmar 502312
KawthaungMyanmar 1,553965
KayukpyuMyanmar 372231
KengtungMyanmar 812504
KhamtiMyanmar 564351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6115,973
KathmanduNepal 882548
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,1935,712
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0946,894
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0896,891
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0526,868
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0936,893
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1356,920
KanoNigeria 8,8235,483
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9222,437
KarasjokNorway 6,7724,208
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6634,762
KristiansandNorway 7,5564,696
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5094,666
KhasabOman 3,6222,251
KarachiPakistan 2,5441,581
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5291,571
KhanpurPakistan 2,2311,387
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6051,619
KororPalau 4,8573,018
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8464,254
KlodzkoPoland 7,0814,400
KoszalinPoland 7,0894,405
KrakowPoland 6,8564,260
KalakanRussia 4,1882,603
KaliningradRussia 6,8044,228
KamenskoeRussia 7,0174,360
KandalaksaRussia 6,4283,995
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0893,784
KazanRussia 5,0913,164
KemRussia 6,2463,881
KerchRussia 5,5883,473
KhabarovskRussia 4,7862,974
KirenskRussia 4,1502,579
KirovRussia 5,2343,252
KljuciRussia 6,6704,145
KolpasevRussia 4,0622,524
KorfRussia 6,9964,347
KostromaRussia 5,6503,511
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4914,034
KotlasRussia 5,5233,432
KrasnodarRussia 5,3703,337
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2762,657
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7102,927
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7432,326
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6694,144
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8873,037
KurganRussia 4,2792,659
KurskRussia 5,7353,564
KyraRussia 3,5032,177
KigaliRwanda 7,2104,480
KoldaSenegal 11,1346,919
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9536,806
KosiceSlovakia 6,7544,197
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1575,690
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0432,512
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0611,281
KadugliSudan 6,6934,159
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,2243,868
KassalaSudan 5,8513,636
KhartoumSudan 6,2423,879
KostiSudan 6,3113,922
KalmarSweden 7,0674,391
KaresuandoSweden 6,8654,266
KarlstadSweden 7,2374,497
KristianstadSweden 7,2074,478
KamishliSyria 5,0903,163
KanchanaburiThailand 1,232766
Khlong YaiThailand 1,6601,031
Khon KaenThailand 1,322821
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,394866
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,356842
KairouanTunisia 7,8674,888
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4713,400
KarsTurkey 4,9733,090
KastamonuTurkey 5,7583,578
KayseriTurkey 5,6023,481
KonyaTurkey 5,8573,640
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7522,331
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1951,986
KinlossUk 8,2355,117
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6953,539
KievUkraine 6,0943,787
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6273,497
KirovogradUkraine 5,9513,698
KlepininoUkraine 5,7633,581
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8253,620
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5134,047
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8693,647
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,8227,968
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7407,295
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1288,158
Keene, NhUsa 12,5627,806
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9588,052
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2358,224
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,7549,168
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7847,944
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0585,629
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4458,355
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5488,419
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0487,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5328,409
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3205,791
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3825,209
KabompoZambia 8,3805,208
KabweZambia 8,0224,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0164,981
KafirondaZambia 7,9544,943
KaomaZambia 8,3865,211
KasamaZambia 7,5384,684
KasempaZambia 8,2205,108
KawambwaZambia 7,7124,792
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0505,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -