Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6391,640
NeuquenArgentina 17,36610,792
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,00110,565
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9476,181
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9624,326
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8805,518
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0465,000
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,6209,085
NatitingouBenin 9,6195,977
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3409,532
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4955,279
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8545,502
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8966,771
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5427,172
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,4517,116
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7316,047
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4397,108
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3247,658
N’DjamenaChad 8,1575,069
NanchangChina 2,5101,560
NanjingChina 2,8651,780
NanningChina 1,6831,046
NicosiaCyprus 5,8003,604
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3444,564
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9669,300
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1249,398
NegeleEthiopia 5,9173,677
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3176,411
NandiFiji 10,3176,411
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7524,196
NancyFrance 7,8494,878
NantesFrance 8,4575,255
NiceFrance 7,8984,908
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2974,534
NurembergGermany 7,4844,650
NurnbergGermany 7,4874,652
NaxosGreece 6,4934,035
NanortalikGreenland 10,0546,248
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9726,197
NordGreenland 7,8424,873
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8936,148
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7086,654
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,327825
New DelhiIndia 1,6231,008
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3884,591
NaganoJapan 4,7092,926
NagasakiJapan 3,9002,424
NagoJapan 3,6752,284
NagoyaJapan 4,5812,847
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,6482,267
NaraJapan 4,4742,780
NazeJapan 3,8282,379
NemuroJapan 5,4263,372
NiigataJapan 4,8012,983
NikkoJapan 4,8262,999
NobeokaJapan 4,0652,526
NairobiKenya 6,5194,051
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7587,306
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5861,607
NidaLithuania 6,7784,212
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1823,841
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6974,161
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3174,547
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3964,596
NaraMali 10,2756,385
NioroMali 10,4746,509
NemaMauritania 10,2086,343
NouakchottMauritania 10,9696,816
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,4795,890
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1656,938
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9456,802
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1416,923
NandaimeNicaragua 16,21610,077
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2725,141
NiameyNiger 9,4095,847
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0674,391
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7914,220
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3564,571
NawabshahPakistan 2,4141,500
NokkundiPakistan 2,9961,862
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,29710,749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1921,984
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6993,541
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0112,493
NikolaevRussia 5,9513,698
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3373,317
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9884,342
NizneangarskRussia 3,9962,483
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6672,279
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0313,126
NovgorodRussia 6,2093,858
NovosibirskRussia 3,7092,305
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,0821,294
No. 6Sudan 6,0933,786
NyalaSudan 7,1514,444
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,460907
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,145712
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,7631,095
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,011628
NarathiwatThailand 2,0701,286
NigdeTurkey 5,6703,523
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0132,494
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7713,586
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9158,026
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9158,026
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4998,388
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0118,706
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3878,319
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6457,858
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8858,007
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9218,029
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7307,910
New London, WiUsa 12,5937,826
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,1918,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1928,819
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6137,838
New YorkUsa 12,8207,967
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8547,987
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,8437,981
Newark, NjUsa 12,8567,989
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4127,713
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7158,523
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3518,296
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8518,607
Newport, TnUsa 13,5048,392
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3615,196
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3088,270
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7987,953
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8267,349
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7737,938
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8397,978
Norton, KsUsa 12,9748,062
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9218,029
NdolaZambia 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -