Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3587,058
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,192741
ParanaArgentina 17,09110,620
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,82110,453
PehuajoArgentina 17,06810,606
PergaminoArgentina 17,03310,585
PigeArgentina 17,02510,579
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,40410,815
PosadasArgentina 16,72810,395
PresidenciaArgentina 17,18010,676
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,87711,109
Punta IndioArgentina 16,69610,375
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5594,076
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5703,461
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6776,635
ParakouBenin 9,5345,925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3568,921
ParacatuBrazil 15,6699,737
ParanaBrazil 15,6159,703
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9859,933
ParanaibaBrazil 16,17510,051
ParintinsBrazil 15,9779,928
ParnaibaBrazil 14,5799,060
Passo FundoBrazil 16,37410,175
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6709,737
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7539,168
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5099,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0609,358
PeixeBrazil 15,6679,735
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7409,159
PicosBrazil 14,7419,160
PiraiBrazil 15,4859,622
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8459,846
PompeuBrazil 15,5299,650
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,68510,368
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5089,637
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,24310,094
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,01810,575
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,24810,097
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6179,705
PosseBrazil 15,5219,645
PlevenBulgaria 6,5124,047
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5074,044
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,8311,138
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8536,744
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3427,669
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5457,795
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8077,337
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7167,281
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9207,407
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4447,112
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9156,783
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5866,578
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7117,277
ParronChile 17,85511,095
Puerto AysenChile 17,09310,622
Puerto MonttChile 17,46910,855
Punta ArenasChile 16,30310,131
PingbianChina 2,3471,459
PeralesColombia 16,71810,389
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,12710,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,40310,193
PragueCzech Republic 7,2514,506
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1829,434
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9989,320
PoloDominican Republic 15,1589,420
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9589,295
PichilingueEcuador 17,47210,857
PortoviejoEcuador 17,50310,877
PuyoEcuador 17,44810,842
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9283,684
ParisFrance 8,1235,048
PerpignanFrance 8,2635,135
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2555,130
Port-GentilGabon 9,3265,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,62510,952
PotsdamGermany 7,3084,541
PatrasGreece 6,7994,225
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9415,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9886,207
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,8349,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1709,427
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8119,825
PecsHungary 6,9994,349
PambanIndia 1,9811,231
PuneIndia 1,9201,193
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7491,709
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1271,943
PadovaItaly 7,4964,658
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5474,690
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5274,677
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5444,688
PantelleriaItaly 7,6744,769
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6294,741
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8174,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4904,654
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3684,578
PiacenzaItaly 7,6724,768
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6464,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4824,649
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4974,659
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2664,515
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5244,675
PrizziItaly 7,5264,677
PakseLaos 1,6721,039
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1021,306
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0113,735
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0313,747
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,2884,529
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9574,323
PatheinMyanmar 693430
PutaoMyanmar 790491
PyiMyanmar 529329
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,3085,784
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0946,894
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9369,903
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2715,761
PohangNorth Korea 3,9192,435
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7072,304
PadidanPakistan 2,4441,519
PanjgurPakistan 2,8431,767
ParachinarPakistan 2,4801,541
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8971,800
PeshawarPakistan 2,3621,468
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,9914,344
PilarParaguay 16,96310,541
PiscoPeru 18,43111,453
PiuraPeru 17,94211,149
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,73511,021
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1891,982
PoznanPoland 7,0534,383
PrzemyslPoland 6,6444,129
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1665,696
PortalegrePortugal 9,2055,720
Porto Portugal 9,2165,727
PavelecRussia 5,5933,475
PecoraRussia 5,3743,340
PermRussia 4,8763,030
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4994,038
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1483,820
PjatigorskRussia 5,0483,137
PoronajskRussia 5,3653,334
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4663,397
Providenja BayRussia 8,0104,977
PskovRussia 6,3613,953
PodorSenegal 10,9456,801
PopradSlovakia 6,8274,243
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3915,836
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6955,403
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3755,204
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0451,271
Port SudanSudan 5,6493,510
ParamariboSuriname 15,2489,475
PiteňSweden 6,8524,258
PalmyraSyria 5,3443,321
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6138,459
PhetchabunThailand 1,178732
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,078670
PhraeThailand 987614
PhuketThailand 1,7551,091
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,7251,072
Prachin BuriThailand 1,365848
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,443897
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3279,524
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5195,294
PoltavaUkraine 5,7993,604
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,70310,379
PradoUruguay 16,61910,327
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,50810,258
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Pana, IlUsa 13,1498,171
Paoli, InUsa 13,1908,196
Paris, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2847,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1538,795
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6027,831
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5998,450
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3978,325
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0358,100
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8407,357
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1398,786
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Perry, OkUsa 13,4618,365
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9668,058
Philo, OhUsa 13,0538,111
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3178,275
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4937,764
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7118,520
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2827,632
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9768,064
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8207,967
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6487,860
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5208,402
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3387,667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2827,632
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9708,060
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7218,526
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1668,803
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8417,979
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Portage, WiUsa 12,6377,853
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4537,739
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6977,268
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7367,915
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7288,531
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6667,249
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,1858,193
Princeton, InUsa 13,3058,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,6847,882
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0618,116
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,17910,054
PetaukeZambia 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -