Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,20510,691
ReconquistaArgentina 17,07310,609
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,38210,801
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,37810,178
RivadaviaArgentina 17,43010,831
RosarioArgentina 17,08410,616
RichmondAustralia 8,8105,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1275,050
RecifeBrazil 14,1178,772
RemansoBrazil 14,9159,268
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,44610,841
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4159,579
Rio NegroBrazil 16,11610,015
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,10510,008
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3597,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8337,353
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7607,308
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7617,308
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2115,724
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3497,053
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9787,443
RuoqiangChina 1,8881,173
Rafael NunezColombia 16,11610,015
RandersDenmark 7,4554,633
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1019,384
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9509,290
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,80511,064
RumipambaEcuador 17,42710,829
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7053,545
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,7633,581
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,9033,668
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,0879,376
RostockGermany 7,3534,570
RhodesGreece 6,2603,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4915,277
ReykhólarIceland 8,7945,465
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8565,503
RamsarIran 4,2562,644
RashtIran 4,3562,707
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5895,337
RadicofaniItaly 7,5544,694
Resia PassItaly 7,5734,706
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4654,639
RivoltoItaly 7,3974,596
Rolle PassItaly 7,4874,653
RomeItaly 7,5144,669
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5384,684
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3674,578
RumoiJapan 5,1233,184
RigaLatvia 6,6064,105
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6444,129
RodriguesMauritius 5,6013,480
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2702,032
RabatMorocco 9,3805,829
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 769478
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0235,607
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9706,817
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9826,825
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0626,874
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8416,737
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9666,815
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
RivasNicaragua 16,25210,099
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,3811,480
RebolyRussia 6,3823,966
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3683,335
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5852,849
RagaSudan 7,2054,477
RashadSudan 6,5244,054
RenkSudan 6,3503,946
RumbekSudan 6,8604,263
RanongThailand 1,553965
Roi EtThailand 1,425886
RizeTurkey 5,1943,228
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2632,028
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0913,785
RomnyUkraine 5,8983,665
RovnoUkraine 6,4083,982
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6542,271
RochaUruguay 16,46110,229
Racine, WiUsa 12,7797,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4678,368
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4737,751
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4717,749
Reading, PaUsa 12,9308,035
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2207,594
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2087,586
Redding, CaUsa 12,1857,572
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0468,107
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3947,702
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9708,060
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,2648,243
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,2648,243
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,3258,280
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6337,851
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6577,865
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7047,895
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8377,977
Rockville, InUsa 13,0818,129
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8257,970
Rome, GaUsa 13,7408,538
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0437,484
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9217,408
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5888,444
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,0778,126
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0768,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -