Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9711,846
ShkoderAlbania 6,9374,310
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1095,039
SaltaArgentina 17,69010,993
San AntonioArgentina 17,03710,587
San LuisArgentina 17,55810,910
San RafaelArgentina 17,66010,974
Santa RosaArgentina 17,22610,704
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,54110,900
SarmientoArgentina 16,90910,508
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8625,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8585,505
SalzburgAustria 7,3724,581
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6492,889
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4612,772
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5142,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9486,803
SaveBenin 9,6045,968
Santa CruzBolivia 17,36010,788
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0054,353
SalvadorBrazil 14,6779,121
Santa MariaBrazil 16,49010,247
SantaremBrazil 15,7789,805
SantosBrazil 15,7489,786
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8809,868
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7639,795
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3978,946
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,13010,024
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,62910,333
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5899,687
Sao LuisBrazil 14,7979,195
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9889,314
São PauloBrazil 15,7739,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8379,841
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,46810,855
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,7539,168
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6739,118
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4589,606
SobralBrazil 14,4688,991
SoureBrazil 15,1039,385
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,2179,456
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,39710,189
SurubimBrazil 14,1898,817
SadovoBulgaria 6,4924,034
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6344,122
SofiaBulgaria 6,6164,112
SiemreapCambodia 1,6161,004
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1067,523
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7357,292
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1607,556
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8676,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9337,415
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5357,168
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3527,676
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1986,959
Scott, SkCanada 11,4697,127
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6627,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1577,554
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,2957,640
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1315,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9777,442
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9497,425
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0206,848
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6017,209
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9837,447
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7147,279
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7117,277
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8867,386
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4626,501
SalCape Verde 11,6957,267
SantiagoChile 17,90311,125
SewellChile 17,84411,089
ShanghaiChina 3,0901,920
ShantouChina 2,5451,582
ShenyangChina 3,6492,267
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0689,985
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9949,939
San JoseCosta Rica 16,39810,190
SibenikCroatia 7,2094,480
SplitCroatia 7,1694,455
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1714,456
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5304,679
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9939,317
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0419,347
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9799,308
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9919,315
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9619,297
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0649,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0189,333
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0809,371
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0829,372
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0109,327
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9749,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9959,318
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0189,332
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0649,361
San GabrielEcuador 17,22710,705
SalloumEgypt 6,5894,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6034,103
SohagEgypt 6,0513,760
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7863,595
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0039,945
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8459,846
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6704,145
StrasbourgFrance 7,7514,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1049,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1819,434
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1833,221
SchleswigGermany 7,5124,668
StuttgartGermany 7,6344,744
SamosGreece 6,3523,947
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5534,072
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6254,117
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6045,968
SiguiriGuinea 10,6306,606
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8869,871
SzegedHungary 6,8534,259
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1084,417
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8365,491
SagarIndia 1,348838
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1101,312
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,9603,704
SemnanIran 3,9862,477
ShahroudIran 3,8712,405
ShirazIran 3,9842,476
ShannonIreland 8,7385,430
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8504,878
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2364,497
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0674,391
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6704,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8634,886
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2404,499
SigonellaItaly 7,4044,601
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6086,592
SagaJapan 3,9482,453
SaigoJapan 4,2712,654
SakaiJapan 4,2512,642
SakataJapan 4,8843,035
SapporoJapan 5,0813,157
SaseboJapan 3,8942,420
SendaiJapan 4,9663,086
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1932,605
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0162,496
ShinjoJapan 4,9223,058
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4542,768
ShirakawaJapan 4,8933,041
ShizuokaJapan 4,7102,927
SumotoJapan 4,3852,725
SuttsuJapan 4,9873,099
SuwaJapan 4,6942,917
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,46411,474
SavannakhetLaos 1,490926
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6364,124
SiluteLithuania 6,7504,194
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7644,203
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0993,790
SalimaMalawi 7,4164,609
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3582,087
SibuMalaysia 3,1011,927
SanMali 10,1156,285
SegouMali 10,2426,365
SikassoMali 10,2876,392
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5603,455
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6659,734
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7921,735
SainshandMongolia 3,0101,870
SafiMorocco 9,6706,009
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8896,145
SittweMyanmar 269167
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6804,772
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2694,517
SaiqOman 3,5002,175
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9842,475
SurOman 3,3192,062
SialkotPakistan 2,0421,269
SibbiPakistan 2,5191,565
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,84710,469
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,44411,461
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8462,390
SandomierzPoland 6,7204,176
SniezkaPoland 7,1404,437
SuwalkiPoland 6,6474,130
SzczecinPoland 7,1944,471
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4295,859
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6896,643
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8809,246
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2173,863
Satu MareRomania 6,6364,124
SibiuRomania 6,5474,068
SulinaRomania 6,1043,793
SadrinskRussia 4,4032,736
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2983,914
SalekhardRussia 5,2253,247
SaratovRussia 5,0793,156
SejmcanRussia 6,3323,935
SelagoncyRussia 5,1363,191
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9633,706
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4292,752
SmolenskRussia 6,0713,773
SociRussia 5,2953,291
SortovalaRussia 6,3243,930
SuntarRussia 4,8393,007
SurgutRussia 4,5502,827
SverdlovskRussia 4,5942,855
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3673,335
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,7639,174
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4895,897
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9613,083
SingaporeSingapore 2,6781,664
SliacSlovakia 6,9104,294
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7542,333
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6392,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9835,582
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6255,359
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7525,438
SevilleSpain 9,1635,694
SennarSudan 6,2003,853
ShambatSudan 6,2413,878
ShendiSudan 6,1173,801
StenseleSweden 7,0494,380
StockholmSweden 6,9704,331
StorlienSweden 7,2894,529
SundsvallSweden 7,0184,361
SantisSwitzerland 7,6534,755
SongeaTanzania 7,1444,440
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,410876
SongkhlaThailand 1,9311,200
Suphan BuriThailand 1,238769
Surat ThaniThailand 1,6641,034
SurinThailand 1,483922
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7106,034
SokodeTogo 9,6996,027
SfaxTunisia 7,8414,873
SousseTunisia 7,8164,857
SamsunTurkey 5,5483,448
SiirtTurkey 5,0333,128
SivasTurkey 5,4753,402
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3372,074
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6815,394
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3705,202
SarataUkraine 6,1163,801
SarnyUkraine 6,3793,964
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7573,577
SumyUkraine 5,8163,614
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6972,298
SaltoUruguay 16,86810,482
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4077,710
Safford, AzUsa 13,4398,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4117,713
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,3778,934
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2178,213
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6137,838
Salem, InUsa 13,1908,196
Salem, OrUsa 11,7447,298
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5787,816
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8998,637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1428,788
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1608,178
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4487,735
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8799,246
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7587,928
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2897,636
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9028,017
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7957,951
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6058,454
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3507,674
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9128,645
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1728,185
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7007,892
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1908,196
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5207,158
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5367,168
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3488,295
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Selma, AlUsa 13,9708,681
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7997,953
Seymour, InUsa 13,1908,196
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2968,263
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3127,651
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8928,632
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7667,933
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6327,849
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8918,010
Southport, NcUsa 13,6588,487
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Spencer, WvUsa 13,1538,173
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0318,097
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6987,269
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4257,721
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3678,306
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3975,218
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4417,731
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2178,213
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4067,709
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8207,967
State College, PaUsa 12,9138,025
State University, MsUsa 13,8608,613
State University, NmUsa 13,6488,481
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2218,216
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7667,933
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0718,122
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4777,753
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6957,889
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6088,456
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8008,576
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7657,311
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1758,187
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9258,031
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6327,850
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0341,886
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,24610,095
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,9629,919
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,8169,828
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1316,296
SocotraYemen 4,1542,582
SenangaZambia 8,5995,344
SerenjeZambia 7,7914,841
SeshekeZambia 8,5755,328
SolweziZambia 8,0975,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -