Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0479,972
UaupesBrazil 16,62910,334
UbatubaBrazil 15,6159,704
UberabaBrazil 15,8409,843
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7196,661
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4151,501
UpernavikGreenland 9,1705,698
UummannaqGreenland 9,2975,777
UdineItaly 7,3814,587
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5264,677
UenoJapan 4,5032,798
UnzendakeJapan 3,9372,447
UrakawaJapan 5,1813,220
UshibukaJapan 3,9082,428
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,8563,018
UwajimaJapan 4,1552,582
UkmergeLithuania 6,5404,064
UtenaLithuania 6,4914,033
UlaangomMongolia 3,0521,897
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1421,952
UlgiiMongolia 2,9611,840
UliastaiMongolia 2,8601,777
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9651,843
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2452,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0872,539
UfaRussia 4,6762,906
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1543,824
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5472,204
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5954,098
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7472,329
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5643,458
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7844,216
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3563,328
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7514,195
Umm BeninSudan 6,1833,842
UmeňSweden 6,8884,280
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,582983
Udon ThaniThailand 1,274791
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,011628
UrfaTurkey 5,3073,298
UsakTurkey 6,1303,809
Uman’Ukraine 6,0983,789
UzgorodUkraine 6,6814,151
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,0388,102
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9518,048
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0558,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -