Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chittagong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chittagong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chittagong with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8463,011
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5062,800
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6362,881
YaoundeCameroon 8,8505,500
YokoCameroon 8,6925,401
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3197,655
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3026,402
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7117,277
YanjiChina 4,1502,579
YichangChina 2,1431,332
YinchuanChina 2,2541,401
YiningChina 2,5881,608
YariguiesColombia 16,39410,188
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0359,343
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9729,304
YazdIran 3,8442,389
YakushimaJapan 3,9502,455
YamagataJapan 4,9183,056
YamaguchiJapan 4,0682,528
YokkaichiJapan 4,5442,824
YokohamaJapan 4,8273,000
YonagoJapan 4,2582,646
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1841,979
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1253,185
YeMyanmar 1,013629
YolaNigeria 8,5335,302
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7442,326
YurimaguasPeru 17,77311,044
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5912,853
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2773,279
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6602,275
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6897,264
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7816,078
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1897,574
York, PaUsa 12,9868,070
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8998,016
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2868,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -